HomeThu · Sep 10

Los Angeles Queens logoLos Angeles Queens10New York Heights logoNew York Heights3

Final. Queens won, 10 to 3

Semifinal · Game 1

7:00 PM ET · Robin Roberts Stadium

WPBLWPBLPart of WPBL Playoffs · 2026

Recap

Line score

Team1234567RHE
LAQ100212410112
NYH0000102381

WRoche(1-0)LSaiki(0-1)SVMeidlinger

Box score

Batting
PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB
Samaria Benitez2bstarting lineup4020004000
Ayuri Shimanossstarting lineup3000001200
Ashton Lansdell3bstarting lineup4221012100
Jamie Mackaycstarting lineup5011001000
Sarah Edwards1bstarting lineup3100000010
Caitlin Eynondhstarting lineup2120000100
Diana Ibarralf0100000100
Isabella Villarreallf/pstarting lineup3120000010
Meggie Meidlingerp1110000000
Amira Hondrasrfstarting lineup2210000200
Mo'ne Daviscfstarting lineup3100001110
Michelle Rochepstarting lineup0000000000

S = starting lineup; unmarked batters entered as substitutes.

CS
Samaria Benitez, Amira Hondras
HBP
Samaria Benitez, Sarah Edwards
E
Ayuri Shimano, Ashton Lansdell
DP
Samaria Benitez, Ayuri Shimano, Sarah Edwards 2, Meggie Meidlinger
Pitching
PlayerIPHRERHRBBSOHBPP-S
Isabella Villarreallf/p0100020017-6
Meggie MeidlingerpSV2322000027-20
Michelle RochepstartedW5411012265-42
BF
Villarreal 3, Meidlinger 8, Roche 22
WP
Villarreal, Roche 2

Hit map

3 hits right-center field35 hits left field52 hits right field26 hits center field61 hit left-center field1

Chip counts are hits per zone. Deeper orange means more.

17 of 19 hits located