DUB·SPORTSSign in
HomeSun · Nov 2

Liverpool logoLiverpool1Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur2

Final. Tottenham Hotspur won, 2 to 1

7:15 AM ET · Gaughan Group Stadium · London

Women's Super LeagueWomen's Super League

Recap

Scoring

19'TOTToko Koga
52'TOTBethany England

Team stats

StatLIVTOT
Possession50.2%49.8%
Shots710
Shots on target35
Saves32
Corners310
Offsides03
Fouls810
Yellow cards12
Red cards00

Lineups

Outfield · 4-2-3-1
PlayerGASHSTOFFCFAYCRC
Gemma EvansCD-L000000000
Grace FiskCD-R000000100
Risa ShimizuRB000001000
Cornelia KapocsAM001001000
Fuka NaganoRM000000200
Beata OlssonF103200200
Mia EnderbyAM-L· off 90'002101200
Lily WoodhamLB· off 62'000002100
Ceri HollandAM-R· off 87'010002210
Samantha KerrLM· off 76'000001000
Jenna ClarkSUB· on 62'000000000
Sofie LundgaardSUB· on 76'001000000
Kirsty MacleanSUB· on 87'000000000
Hannah SilcockSUB· on 90'000000000
Emilia SzymczakSUB000000000
Goalkeepers
PlayerSHFSVGA
Faye KirbyG032
Rachael LawsSUB000
Rafaela BorggräfeSUB000

Shot map

LIV ON TARGETTOT ON TARGET

LIV TOT goal on target off target blocked

15 of 15 shots located

Next for these teams

Aston Villa logo@ Aston Villa

Sun · Oct 18 · 9:00 AM ET · Keys Park

Watchability unconfirmed: Depends on your market: add your market for a real answer

Chelsea logo@ Chelsea

Sun · Oct 18 · 7:00 AM ET · Stamford Bridge

Watchability unconfirmed: Depends on your market: add your market for a real answer